Yeehee

Author: Shexpeare /

Next week I'm going to lunch with a very attractive male.
Yeah.
Excited.

The sun is warm like a baked potato!

Author: Shexpeare /

This has been the most boring weekend. I almost shot myself. I bought a few new video games because I was so bored. I got Star Wars Battlefront II. It is pretty darn awesome, but I still felt really restless. I missed people a lot during my boredom.
I can't wait for shakespeare comp! Its going to be such a blast!!! YAY!!!!I'm excited to see the peoples man. The peoples.
I bought legos yesterday. A big box of them. It was so much fun to build stuff. I built a boat, a house, and a car. Yeah, pretty rocking. It isn't as fun without the little people though. I need to get some of those. I decided I want more legos for christmas. Hahahha.
My church is uber boring everyone. I dislike being in a student ward. It yucky.
Cannibal is going okay. :| Heh.
I'm way excited. We are doing monologues in class, and then after that me and Cathy are doing a scene together. HOW CUTE ARE WE??!!?!? Hahaha. It is going to be great. I don't know why but I have always really wanted to do a scene with Cathy. Yay! Hope everyone is doing good. Looove you!

Cut off your crusts!

Author: Shexpeare /

This girl sang Defying Gravity at this school activity thingy last night.
Yeah, people shouldn't sing things that are so popular at the moment. Or maybe people just shouldn't sing Wicked ever. Especially when they can't do it very well.

I have gotten many a compliment on my rockspeare shirt.
That was just a side note. But yeaaaaah.
Thats all.


The more I read this play, the more I love it. The play is so much better than the movie. Yes, I know that some of you don't like this movie (Jessy!) and that everyone else hasn't seen it....
Don't.
You won't like it.
Its slightly inappropriate. (HA!)
Anyway, I just love it so much. Cathy and I are going to do a scene from it. Something you won't see in the movie. A meeting between the two girls. AWESOME!

How Am I Not Myself?

Author: Shexpeare /

How am I not myself? Even when I'm acting completely "Unlike myself" or I'm lying or I'm fake, it is coming from me. It is COMING FROM ME. So how am I not myself? I'm always myself.
How am I not myself?

Cathy, Miriem, Me, Ashley

Author: Shexpeare /





These are the coolest four people in Cedar City. Oh that is RIGHT! We are the doobie. These are two of cathy's roomates. But yeah, we are ninja turtles.

I hope he is okay!

Author: Shexpeare /

I just got back from my first rehearsal in Cannibal the Musical. Thats right. Its about people eating each other. In fact, its pretty funny. The opening scene is very violent. But in the good way. (If there is a good way.)
I've been sad most of the day, but tonight has been way fun. I got to talk to Chase and Cam, that was fun. And then I was dancing around the TV show themes with Cathys roomates. Yeah. Awesome to go from being a power ranger to the pink panther to ninja turtles. Then the friends fountain. And now we are going to watch friends. Very exciting!!!
I have a french quiz tomorrow. Luckily I'm awesome! Hehehe.

Success

Author: Shexpeare /

I was just reading some of the older blogs. Chase posted this once and it was something I felt like posting again.
"To laugh often and much;
To win the respect of intelligent people and the respect of children;
To earn the approbation of honest critics and endure the betrayal of false friends;
To appreciate beauty;
To find the best in others;
To give of one's self;
To leave the world a bit better,whether by a healthy child, a garden patch, or a redeemed social condition;
To have played and laughed with enthusiasm and sung with exultation;
To know even one life hs breathed easier because you have lived-
This is to have succeeded."

-Ralph Waldo Emerson

Friends 238 Club

Author: Shexpeare /



Cathy and I are almost through all ten seasons of friends. We are on the beginning of the last season. Can you believe it? We are almost in our own club. (In which we have to watch all of them in order. Hahaha) Now that Cathys roomates are watching it with us, we may have to go through them again though. Hehehe :)

SUU

Author: Shexpeare /

School has been going really well. For the most part I love all my classes. I already feel like I have grown as a person, and an actress. And those are the things I want out of school. So yay!!! This last week has been kinda hard on me. I feel scattered and a little like a failure. But that isn't because I don't like it here. I just feel like there are a few things I could have done better. But what is done, is done. So here I am. Feeling a little lost. But its okay, I'm coming home this weekend, and I think it will be really good for me to touch base. You know?
So hopefully I can see everybody.

If anyone is thinking of coming to SUU, (Especially my little Hilarios) you should come. I love it!

I need to blog more often. And I will.
I will try to post pictures soon of my roomates, and me and Cathys awesome new friends. Especially Ashley and Miriem. We finally found people who LOVE to watch friends with us. Hahahaha. Exciting huh? Hope to see you all soon!

You know those sad blogs. Yeah. I need to blog one of those.

I'm okay.